Privacy Information

Data protection policy

Data Protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis.

Contact form

After submitting the contact form, personal data entered by you will be processed by the data protection officer for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning merely means that you do not submit your request and that we can not process it.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

A further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in forms not subject to consent, such as the addressed postal dispatch of advertising, to contradiction. In this case, the data is forwarded to the shipping service provider.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail at any time by written notice. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail.

E-Mail-Newsletter

By ticking the checkbox you consent to the processing of the personal data you enter for the purpose of providing information about product news, exclusive offers, promotions and appointments by means of an e-mail newsletter by the person responsible for data protection until revocation or objection.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-consent only means that you do not receive an e-mail newsletter.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice or by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail newsletter, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent to revocation.

Likewise, you can object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail in the same way. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail in the form of an e-mail newsletter.

Cookies

This site uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user revisits the website later, the website may read the data of the previously stored cookie, e.g. Determine if the user has visited the site before and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in.

For more information about cookies, visit http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP-cookie
Change the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or denied, the user can specify in the settings of the web browser. Where exactly these settings are depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of this website.
Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:

_gaUsed to differentiate users. (Google Analytics)
_gatUsed to limit requests. This cookie does not contain personal data. (Google Analytics)
_gidUsed to differentiate users. (Google Analytics)
IASWGHFVVAUIW und ähnlicheUsed by Kognitiv Corporation to enable booking.
sp_dsgvo_user_permissionsWe use this cookie to enable opting out of Google Analytics and other services.
sp_dsgvo_cn_acceptedIs used for the general opt-out from cookies.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”), on the legal, predominant, legitimate interest (site usage analysis). We have a contract with Google for contract data processing.

When accessing our website, software connects to Google’s servers and transmits data to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user.

This website uses the function “IP anonymization”. As a result, your IP address will be truncated and therefore anonymised by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

For detailed information on how to handle user data in Google Analytics, please see the Google Privacy Policy https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer / 6004245? hl = en.
Disable Google Analytics

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics only on this website by using the form at the bottom of this page. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website.

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data.

Insofar as the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.

You have the right to revoke any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Service
Reason for use
Terms
Enabled

Cookies
Wir benutzen Cookies um das Besucherverhalten zu analysieren.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics wird zum Anlayiseren des Websitetraffics verwendet.

Since you are not logged in we save these settings in a cookie. These settings are thus only active on this PC.